2019 - 71st Emmy Awards

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program - 2019

Winner

Love, Death & Robots

"The Witness"
Netflix
David Fincher
Executive Producer
Tim Miller
Executive Producer
Jennifer Miller
Executive Producer
Joshua Donen
Executive Producer
Victoria Howard
Supervising Producer
Gennie Rim
Producer
Alberto Mielgo
Written by/Directed by
Gabriele Pennacchioli
Supervising Director
Nominee

Robot Chicken

"Why Is It Wet?"
Adult Swim
Seth Green
Executive Producer/Written by
Matthew Senreich
Executive Producer/Written by
John Harvatine IV
Executive Producer
Eric Towner
Executive Producer
Keith Crofford
Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo
Executive Producer
Tom Root
Executive Producer/Head Writer
Doug Goldstein
Executive Producer/Head Writer
Margaret M. Dean
Supervising Producer
Ollie Green
Producer
Mike Fasolo
Written by
Kiel Kennedy
Written by
Michael Poisson
Written by
Ellory Smith
Written by
Tom Sheppard
Written by/Directed by
Alex Kamer
Animation Director
Scott DaRos
Co-Animation Director
Matt Sheldon
Assistant Director
Nominee

SpongeBob SquarePants

"Plankton Paranoia"
Nickelodeon
Stephen Hillenburg
Executive Producer
Marc Ceccarelli
Supervising Producer
Vincent Waller
Supervising Producer
Jennie Monica
Produced by
Luke Brookshier
Written by
Adam Paloian
Supervising Director
Alan Smart
Supervising Director
Tom Yasumi
Animation Director
Nominee

Steven Universe

"Reunited"
Cartoon Network
Rebecca Sugar
Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher
Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller
Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey
Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash
Executive Producer
Paul Villeco
Written by
Katie Mitroff
Written by
Jeff Liu
Written by
Miki Brewster
Written by
Matt Burnett
Story by
Ben Levin
Story by
Kat Morris
Story by
Tom Herpich
Story by
Joe Johnston
Story by/Supervising Director
Nick DeMayo
Animation Director
Kimson Albert
Sheet Timing
Maureen Mlynarczyk
Sheet Timing
Nominee

Teen Titans Go!

"Nostalgia Is Not A Substitute For An Actual Story"
Cartoon Network
Sam Register
Executive Producer
Aaron Horvath
Executive Producer
Michael Jelenic
Executive Producer
Peggy Regan
Producer
Amy Wolfram
Written by
James Krenzke
Directed by
Luke Cormican
Supervising Director
Eric J. Pringle
Animation Director
All Nominees
Love, Death & Robots
Robot Chicken
SpongeBob SquarePants
Steven Universe
Teen Titans Go!
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window