2019 - 71st Emmy Awards

Outstanding Animated Program - 2019

Nominee

Big Mouth

"The Planned Parenthood Show"
Netflix
Nick Kroll
Executive Producer
Andrew Goldberg
Executive Producer
Mark J. Levin
Executive Producer
Jennifer Flackett
Executive Producer
Joe Wengert
Supervising Producer
Ben Kalina
Supervising Producer
Chris Prynoski
Supervising Producer
Shannon Prynoski
Supervising Producer
Anthony Lioi
Supervising Producer
Gil Ozeri
Producer
Nate Funaro
Produced by
Emily Altman
Written by
Bryan Francis
Directed by
Mike L. Mayfield
Co-Supervising Director
Jerilyn Blair
Animation Timer
Bill Buchanan
Animation Timer
Sean Dempsey
Animation Timer
Jamie Huang
Animation Timer
Nominee

Bob's Burgers

"Just One Of The Boyz 4 Now For Now"
FOX
Loren Bouchard
Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive
Executive Producer
Dan Fybel
Executive Producer
Rich Rinaldi
Executive Producer
Jon Schroeder
Executive Producer
Nora Smith
Executive Producer
Greg Thompson
Executive Producer
Steven Davis
Co-Executive Producer
Scott Jacobson
Co-Executive Producer
Holly Schlesinger
Co-Executive Producer
Kelvin Yu
Co-Executive Producer
Lizzie Molyneux
Co-Executive Producer/Writer
Wendy Molyneux
Co-Executive Producer/Writer
Janelle Momary-Neely
Supervising Producer
Joel Kuwahara
Animation Executive Producer
Scott Greenberg
Animation Executive Producer
Mike Penketh
Animation Producer
Ian Hamilton
Director
Bernard Derriman
Supervising Director
Tony Gennaro
Supervising Director
Doug Gallery
Timing Supervisor
Nominee

BoJack Horseman

"Free Churro"
Netflix
Raphael Bob-Waksberg
Executive Producer/Written by
Noel Bright
Executive Producer
Steven A. Cohen
Executive Producer
Will Arnett
Executive Producer
Aaron Paul
Executive Producer
Peter A. Knight
Co-Executive Producer
Elijah Aron
Co-Executive Producer
Kate Purdy
Co-Executive Producer
Lisa Hanawalt
Supervising Producer
Joanna Calo
Supervising Producer
Nick Adams
Producer
Alex Bulkley
Producer
Richard Choi
Producer
Mike Hollingsworth
Producer/Supervising Director
Amy Winfrey
Directed by
Peter Merryman
Assistant Director
Anne Walker Farrell
Animation Director
Adam Parton
Animation Director
Nominee

Come Along With Me (Adventure Time)

Cartoon Network
Pendleton Ward
Executive Producer/Story by
Adam Muto
Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher
Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller
Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey
Executive Producer
Conrad Montgomery
Co-Executive Producer
Kelly Crews
Supervising Producer
Keith Mack
Producer
Tom Herpich
Written by/Story by
Steve Wolfhard
Written by/Story by
Seo Kim
Written by
Aleks Sennwald
Written by
Graham Falk
Written by
Kent Osborne
Story by
Julia Pott
Story by
Cole Sanchez
Supervising Director
Diana Lafyatis
Supervising Director
Lindsey Pollard
Animation Director
Winner

The Simpsons

"Mad About The Toy"
FOX
James L. Brooks
Executive Producer
Matt Groening
Executive Producer
Al Jean
Executive Producer
Matt Selman
Executive Producer
John Frink
Executive Producer
J. Stewart Burns
Co-Executive Producer
Bill Odenkirk
Co-Executive Producer
Joel H. Cohen
Co-Executive Producer
Rob LaZebnik
Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Westbrook
Co-Executive Producer
Brian Kelley
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber
Co-Executive Producer
Ryan Koh
Co-Executive Producer
Richard Raynis
Produced by
Tom Klein
Animation Producer
Andrea Romero
Animation Producer
Mike B. Anderson
Supervising Producer
Michael Price
Written by
Rob Oliver
Directed by
Eddie Rosas
Assistant Director
Carlton Batten
Lead Animation Timer
All Nominees
Big Mouth
Bob's Burgers
BoJack Horseman
Come Along With Me (Adventure Time)
The Simpsons
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window