2018 - 70th Emmy Awards

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program - 2018

Nominee

Adventure Time

"Ring Of Fire"
Cartoon Network
Pendleton Ward
Executive Producer
Fred Seibert
Executive Producer
Adam Muto
Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher
Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller
Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey
Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash
Executive Producer
Kelly Crews
Supervising Producer
Tom Herpich
Written by
Steve Wolfhard
Written by
Kent Osborne
Story by
Julia Pott
Story by
Ashly Burch
Story by
Cole Sanchez
Supervising Director
Lindsey Pollard
Animation Director
Dongkun Won
Animation Director
Robert Alvarez
Sheet Timer
Michel Lyman
Sheet Timer
Winner

Robot Chicken

"Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition"
Adult Swim
Seth Green
Executive Producer/Written by
Matthew Senreich
Executive Producer/Written by
John Harvatine IV
Executive Producer
Eric Towner
Executive Producer
Tom Root
Executive Producer/Head Writer
Doug Goldstein
Executive Producer/Head Writer
Keith Crofford
Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo
Executive Producer
Margaret M. Dean
Supervising Producer
Ollie Green
Producer
Deirdre Devlin
Written by
Mike Fasolo
Written by
Tesha Kondrat
Written by
Tom Sheppard
Written by/Directed by
Alex Kamer
Animation Director
Scott DaRos
Animation Director
Matt Sheldon
Assistant Director
Nominee

Steven Universe

"Jungle Moon"
Cartoon Network
Rebecca Sugar
Executive Producer/Story by
Rob Sorcher
Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller
Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey
Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash
Executive Producer
Jeff Liu
Written by
Miki Brewster
Written by
Matt Burnett
Story by
Ben Levin
Story by
Kat Morris
Story by
Joe Johnston
Supervising Director
Nick DeMayo
Animation Director
Ki-Yong Bae
Animation Director
Sue Hong Kim
Animation Director
Kimson Albert
Sheet Timing
Maureen Mlynarczyk
Sheet Timing
Nominee

Teen Titans Go!

"The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2"
Cartoon Network
Sam Register
Executive Producer
Aaron Horvath
Executive Producer/Written by
Michael Jelenic
Executive Producer/Written by
Peggy Regan
Producer
Ken McIntyre
Directed by
Dave Stone
Directed by
Luke Cormican
Supervising Director
Eric J. Pringle
Animation Director
Nominee

We Bare Bears

"Hurricane Hal"
Cartoon Network
Daniel Chong
Executive Producer
Rob Sorcher
Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller
Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey
Executive Producer
Curtis Lelash
Executive Producer
Randy Myers
Supervising Producer
Sang Yup Lee
Written by
Louie Zong
Written by
Mikey Heller
Story by
Manny Hernandez
Supervising Director
Robert Alvarez
Animation Director
Kevin Petrilak
Animation Director
Sechang Kwak
Animation Director
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window