2005 - 57th Emmy Awards

Outstanding Reality-competition Program - 2005

Nominee

American Idol

FOX
Charles Boyd
Supervising Producer
James Breen
Senior Producer
Simon Fuller
Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe
Executive Producer
Ken Warwick
Executive Producer
Nominee

Project Runway

Bravo
Frances Berwick
Executive Producer for Bravo
Rich Buhrman
Co-Executive Producer
Rich Bye
Co-Executive Producer
Jane Cha
Executive Producer
Dan Cutforth
Executive Producer
Gaylen Gawlowski
Supervising Producer
Desiree Gruber
Executive Producer
Eli Holzman
Producer
Heidi Klum
Executive Producer/Host
Shari Levine
Executive Producer for Bravo
Jane Lipsitz
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Nominee

Survivor

CBS
Kate Adler
Producer
Mark Burnett
Executive Producer
Vittoria Cacciatore
Co-Executive Producer
David Dale Dryden
Senior Producer
Eden Gaha
Producer
Kevin Greene
Co-Executive Producer
Jesse Jensen
Producer
Teri Kennedy
Producer
Douglas McCallie
Co-Executive Producer
Dan Munday
Producer
Charlie Parsons
Executive Producer
Jeff Probst
Producer/Host
Conrad Riggs
Co-Executive Producer
Tom Shelly
Executive Producer
Holly M. Wofford
Co-Executive Producer
Winner

The Amazing Race

CBS
David Brown
Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Executive Producer
Amy Nabseth Chacon
Co-Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri
Supervising Producer
Al Edgington
Producer
Rebekah Fry
Producer
Julian Grimmond
Senior Producer
Nancy Gunn
Senior Producer
Richard Hall
Producer
Jonathan Littman
Executive Producer
John Moffet
Supervising Producer
Scott Owens
Supervising Producer
Bob Parr
Producer
Bill Pruitt
Producer
Alex Rader
Senior Producer
Matt Schmidt
Producer
Glenn Stickley
Senior Producer
Bertram van Munster
Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo
Supervising Producer
Evan Weinstein
Co-Executive Producer
no image placeholder
Nominee

The Apprentice

NBC
Matt Bartley
Producer
Jay Bienstock
Executive Producer
James Bruce
Senior Producer
Mark Burnett
Executive Producer
Seth Cohen
Producer
Kevin Harris
Co-Executive Producer
Rob LaPlante
Producer
Bill Pruitt
Producer
Conrad Riggs
Co-Executive Producer
Donald Trump
Executive Producer

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (non-prosthetic) - 2005

no image placeholder
Nominee

Carnivale

HBO
Simone Almekias-Siegl
Key Makeup Artist
Steve Artmont
Dept. Head Makeup Artist
Heather Plott
Key Makeup Artist
no image placeholder
Melanie Levitt
Dept. Head Makeup
Pamela Phillips
Special FX Makeup
Perri Sorel
Key Makeup Artist
Winner

Deadwood: The Movie

HBO
Deborah McNulty
Makeup Artist
John Rizzo
Department Head Makeup
Ron Snyder
Key Makeup Artist
no image placeholder
Nominee

MADtv

FOX
JENNIFER ASPINALL
Makeup Dept. Head & Special Makeup Effects
Nathalie Fratti
Makeup Artist
Randy Westgate
Makeup Artist
Scott Wheeler
Makeup Artist
no image placeholder
Nominee

Nip/Tuck

FX Networks
All Nominees
American Idol
Project Runway
Survivor
The Amazing Race
no image placeholder
The Apprentice
no image placeholder
Carnivale
no image placeholder
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Deadwood: The Movie
no image placeholder
MADtv
no image placeholder
Nip/Tuck
Browser Requirements
The TelevisionAcademy.com sites look and perform best when using a modern browser.

We suggest you use the latest version of any of these browsers:

Chrome
Firefox
Safari


Visiting the site with Internet Explorer or other browsers may not provide the best viewing experience.

Close Window